Jacob Fowler
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 9 | 247 | 20 | 2 |
| Season Average | 9 | 27.44 | 2.22 | 0.22 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 202 | 17 | 1 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 28.86 | 2.43 | 0.14 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 42 | 5 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
7
Rank Among Goalies
#7
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
7.0
Projected Rest of Season
26.2
Projected Final Wins
33.2
🟠 Limited NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MTL | 9 | 7 | 247 |
| 2025-26 | MTL | 17 | 9 | 407 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Started | 9 |
| Goals Against | 20 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.172 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 1 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.925 |
| Saves | 247 |
| Shots Against | 267 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | MTL |
| Time On Ice | 33156 |
| Wins | 7 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 9 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 9 |
| Goals For | 26 |
| Goals For Average | 2.823 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 4 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.444 |
| Regulation Losses | 2 |
| Regulation Wins | 5 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 29.0 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 9 |
| Birth City | Melbourne |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 2004-11-24 |
| Birth State Province Code | FL |
| Current Team Abbrev | MTL |
| Draft Overall | 69 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2023 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20252026 |
| Height | 73 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 223 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 2 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.991 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.873 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.873 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.897 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 9 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 9 |
| Ev Goals Against | 15 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.929 |
| Ev Saves | 195 |
| Ev Shots Against | 210 |
| Pp Goals Against | 4 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.923 |
| Pp Saves | 48 |
| Pp Shots Against | 52 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.800 |
| Sh Saves | 4 |
| Sh Shots Against | 5 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 9 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 3 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 3 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.700 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 7 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 10 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 2 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 1 |
| Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.875 |
| Shootout Saves | 7 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 8 |
| Shootout Wins | 2 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 20 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.925 |
| Games Started Saves | 247 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 267 |
| Games Started Wins | 7 |
Summary
| Games Played | 17 |
| Games Started | 17 |
| Goals Against | 41 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.434 |
| Losses | 6 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Saves | 407 |
| Shots Against | 448 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | MTL |
| Time On Ice | 60642 |
| Wins | 9 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 17 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 17 |
| Goals For | 53 |
| Goals For Average | 3.146 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 8 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.471 |
| Regulation Losses | 7 |
| Regulation Wins | 9 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.6 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 17 |
| Birth City | Melbourne |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 2004-11-24 |
| Birth State Province Code | FL |
| Current Team Abbrev | MTL |
| Draft Overall | 69 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2023 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20252026 |
| Height | 73 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 223 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 17 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 9 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.828 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.889 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.943 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.913 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 17 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 0 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 17 |
| Ev Goals Against | 30 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.917 |
| Ev Saves | 332 |
| Ev Shots Against | 362 |
| Pp Goals Against | 10 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.873 |
| Pp Saves | 69 |
| Pp Shots Against | 79 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.857 |
| Sh Saves | 6 |
| Sh Shots Against | 7 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 17 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 1 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 2 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 0 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 2 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 0 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 2 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Shootout Saves | 0 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 2 |
| Shootout Wins | 0 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 17 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 41 |
| Games Started Losses | 6 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Games Started Saves | 407 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 448 |
| Games Started Wins | 9 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 17 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.43
93th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.15
66th pctile
Point %
58.8%
71th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 47% of starts (41th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2025-26 Regular Season | Laval Rocket | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2.23 | 0.916 | 3 |
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Laval Rocket | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.914 | 0 |
| NCAA | 2024-25 | Boston College | 35 | 25 | 7 | — | 1.63 | 0.94 | — |
| NCAA | 2023-24 | Boston College | 39 | 32 | 6 | — | 2.14 | 0.926 | — |
| USHL | 2022-23 | Youngstown Phantoms | 40 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2.28 | 0.921 | 5 |
| USHL | 2021-22 | Youngstown Phantoms | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.927 | 2 |
