Brandon Bussi
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 7 | 152 | 23 | 0 |
| Season Average | 7 | 21.71 | 3.29 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 152 | 23 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 21.71 | 3.29 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
3
Rank Among Goalies
#46
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
3.0
Projected Rest of Season
13.2
Projected Final Wins
16.2
🟡 Developing player — still building an NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CAR | 7 | 3 | 152 |
| 2025-26 | CAR | 39 | 31 | 816 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Started | 7 |
| Goals Against | 23 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.229 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.869 |
| Saves | 152 |
| Shots Against | 175 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | CAR |
| Time On Ice | 25643 |
| Wins | 3 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 7 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 7 |
| Goals For | 25 |
| Goals For Average | 3.510 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 3 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.429 |
| Regulation Losses | 3 |
| Regulation Wins | 3 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 24.6 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 7 |
| Birth City | Sound Beach |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 1998-06-25 |
| Birth State Province Code | NY |
| Current Team Abbrev | CAR |
| First Season For Game Type | 20252026 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 218 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 3 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.815 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.836 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.914 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 7 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 7 |
| Ev Goals Against | 17 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.879 |
| Ev Saves | 123 |
| Ev Shots Against | 140 |
| Pp Goals Against | 6 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.786 |
| Pp Saves | 22 |
| Pp Shots Against | 28 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 7 |
| Sh Shots Against | 7 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 5 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 4 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 3 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.765 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 13 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 17 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 2 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 1 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.667 |
| Shootout Saves | 2 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 3 |
| Shootout Wins | 0 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 23 |
| Games Started Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.869 |
| Games Started Saves | 152 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 175 |
| Games Started Wins | 3 |
Summary
| Games Played | 39 |
| Games Started | 39 |
| Goals Against | 97 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.465 |
| Losses | 6 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.895 |
| Saves | 816 |
| Shots Against | 912 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | CAR |
| Time On Ice | 141649 |
| Wins | 31 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 39 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 39 |
| Goals For | 143 |
| Goals For Average | 3.634 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 19 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.487 |
| Regulation Losses | 6 |
| Regulation Wins | 29 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 23.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 39 |
| Birth City | Sound Beach |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 1998-06-25 |
| Birth State Province Code | NY |
| Current Team Abbrev | CAR |
| First Season For Game Type | 20252026 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 218 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 39 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 6 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 12 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 17 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.967 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.929 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.884 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.857 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.891 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 39 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 39 |
| Ev Goals Against | 74 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.904 |
| Ev Saves | 698 |
| Ev Shots Against | 772 |
| Pp Goals Against | 22 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.816 |
| Pp Saves | 93 |
| Pp Shots Against | 114 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.962 |
| Sh Saves | 25 |
| Sh Shots Against | 26 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 39 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 4 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 3 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.786 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 11 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 14 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 2 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 3 |
| Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.786 |
| Shootout Saves | 11 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 14 |
| Shootout Wins | 2 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 39 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 97 |
| Games Started Losses | 6 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.895 |
| Games Started Saves | 816 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 912 |
| Games Started Wins | 31 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 39 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.47
92th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.63
98th pctile
Point %
82.0%
100th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 49% of starts (47th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Providence Bruins | 33 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 2.77 | 0.907 | 5 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Providence Bruins | 41 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2.67 | 0.913 | 1 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Providence Bruins | 32 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.924 | 1 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Providence Bruins | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.54 | 0.92 | 1 |
| NCAA | 2021-22 | Western Michigan | 39 | 26 | 12 | — | 2.55 | 0.912 | — |
