Clay Stevenson
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 5 | 107 | 16 | 0 |
| Season Average | 5 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 5 | 107 | 16 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 5 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
1
Rank Among Goalies
#62
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
1.0
Projected Rest of Season
8.2
Projected Final Wins
9.2
🟠 Limited NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WPG | 5 | 1 | 107 |
| 2025-26 | WSH | 4 | 3 | 93 |
| 2024-25 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 33 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 5 |
| Games Started | 4 |
| Goals Against | 16 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.609 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.870 |
| Saves | 107 |
| Shots Against | 123 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | WPG |
| Time On Ice | 15959 |
| Wins | 1 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 5 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 |
| Goals For Average | 1.579 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 2 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.500 |
| Regulation Losses | 3 |
| Regulation Wins | 1 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 27.7 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 5 |
| Birth City | Drayton Valley |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 1999-03-03 |
| Birth State Province Code | AB |
| Current Team Abbrev | WPG |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 195 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 5 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 4 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.750 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.888 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 5 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 5 |
| Ev Goals Against | 10 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.906 |
| Ev Saves | 96 |
| Ev Shots Against | 106 |
| Pp Goals Against | 6 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.600 |
| Pp Saves | 9 |
| Pp Shots Against | 15 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 2 |
| Sh Shots Against | 2 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 5 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 5 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 2 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.867 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 13 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 15 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 14 |
| Games Started Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.870 |
| Games Started Saves | 94 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 108 |
| Games Started Wins | 1 |
Summary
| Games Played | 4 |
| Games Started | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.002 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.921 |
| Saves | 93 |
| Shots Against | 101 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | WSH |
| Time On Ice | 14384 |
| Wins | 3 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 4 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 |
| Goals For Average | 3.003 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 2 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.500 |
| Regulation Losses | 1 |
| Regulation Wins | 3 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 25.3 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 4 |
| Birth City | Drayton Valley |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 1999-03-03 |
| Birth State Province Code | AB |
| Current Team Abbrev | WSH |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 195 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 2 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.857 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.967 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.920 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 4 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 4 |
| Ev Goals Against | 7 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.919 |
| Ev Saves | 79 |
| Ev Shots Against | 86 |
| Pp Goals Against | 1 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.917 |
| Pp Saves | 11 |
| Pp Shots Against | 12 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 3 |
| Sh Shots Against | 3 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 4 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 4 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 8 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.921 |
| Games Started Saves | 93 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 101 |
| Games Started Wins | 3 |
Summary
| Games Played | 1 |
| Games Started | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 |
| Goals Against Average | 5.000 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.868 |
| Saves | 33 |
| Shots Against | 38 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | WSH |
| Time On Ice | 3600 |
| Wins | 0 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 1 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 |
| Goals For Average | 2.000 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 0 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.000 |
| Regulation Losses | 1 |
| Regulation Wins | 0 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 38.0 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 1 |
| Birth City | Drayton Valley |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 1999-03-03 |
| Birth State Province Code | AB |
| Current Team Abbrev | WSH |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 195 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 1 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.868 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 1 |
| Ev Goals Against | 3 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.909 |
| Ev Saves | 30 |
| Ev Shots Against | 33 |
| Pp Goals Against | 1 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.750 |
| Pp Saves | 3 |
| Pp Shots Against | 4 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Sh Saves | 0 |
| Sh Shots Against | 1 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 1 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 5 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.868 |
| Games Started Saves | 33 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 38 |
| Games Started Wins | 0 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 4 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.00
100th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.00
54th pctile
Point %
75.0%
97th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 50% of starts (51th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2025-26 Regular Season | Hershey Bears | 37 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2.62 | 0.912 | 0 |
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Hershey Bears | 33 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2.94 | 0.888 | 2 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Hershey Bears | 36 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2.06 | 0.922 | 7 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Hershey Bears | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.924 | 0 |
| NCAA | 2021-22 | Dartmouth | 23 | 6 | 14 | — | 2.7 | 0.922 | — |
