Jet Greaves
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 9 | 191 | 26 | 1 |
| Season Average | 9 | 21.22 | 2.89 | 0.11 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 141 | 19 | 1 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 20.14 | 2.71 | 0.14 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 32 | 5 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
2
Rank Among Goalies
#53
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
2.0
Projected Rest of Season
12.4
Projected Final Wins
14.4
🟡 Developing player — still building an NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CBJ | 9 | 2 | 191 |
| 2025-26 | CBJ | 55 | 26 | 1397 |
| 2024-25 | CBJ | 11 | 7 | 318 |
| 2023-24 | CBJ | 9 | 3 | 297 |
| 2022-23 | CBJ | 1 | 0 | 46 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Started | 8 |
| Goals Against | 26 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.358 |
| Losses | 6 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.880 |
| Saves | 191 |
| Shots Against | 217 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | CBJ |
| Time On Ice | 27874 |
| Wins | 2 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 9 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.875 |
| Complete Games | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 |
| Goals For Average | 2.454 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 1 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.125 |
| Regulation Losses | 6 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.0 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 9 |
| Birth City | Cambridge |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 2001-03-30 |
| Birth State Province Code | ON |
| Current Team Abbrev | CBJ |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 72 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 192 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 4 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.872 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.783 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 1.000 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.871 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 9 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 9 |
| Ev Goals Against | 20 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.882 |
| Ev Saves | 150 |
| Ev Shots Against | 170 |
| Pp Goals Against | 5 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.878 |
| Pp Saves | 36 |
| Pp Shots Against | 41 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.833 |
| Sh Saves | 5 |
| Sh Shots Against | 6 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 9 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 4 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 4 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 26 |
| Games Started Losses | 6 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.878 |
| Games Started Saves | 187 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 213 |
| Games Started Wins | 2 |
Summary
| Games Played | 55 |
| Games Started | 53 |
| Goals Against | 142 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.601 |
| Losses | 19 |
| Ot Losses | 9 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Saves | 1397 |
| Shots Against | 1539 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | CBJ |
| Time On Ice | 196566 |
| Wins | 26 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 55 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.981 |
| Complete Games | 52 |
| Goals For | 148 |
| Goals For Average | 2.711 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 34 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.642 |
| Regulation Losses | 26 |
| Regulation Wins | 22 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 55 |
| Birth City | Cambridge |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 2001-03-30 |
| Birth State Province Code | ON |
| Current Team Abbrev | CBJ |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 72 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 188 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 55 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 23 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 10 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.914 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.895 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.932 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.918 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.902 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 55 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 0 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 55 |
| Ev Goals Against | 110 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.914 |
| Ev Saves | 1172 |
| Ev Shots Against | 1282 |
| Pp Goals Against | 30 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.867 |
| Pp Saves | 196 |
| Pp Shots Against | 226 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.935 |
| Sh Saves | 29 |
| Sh Shots Against | 31 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 55 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 6 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 8 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.619 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 13 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 21 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 4 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 8 |
| Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.619 |
| Shootout Saves | 13 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 21 |
| Shootout Wins | 4 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 55 |
| Games Relieved | 2 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 3 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 1 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.917 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 33 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 36 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 139 |
| Games Started Losses | 18 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 9 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Games Started Saves | 1364 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1503 |
| Games Started Wins | 26 |
Summary
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Started | 11 |
| Goals Against | 21 |
| Goals Against Average | 1.909 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.938 |
| Saves | 318 |
| Shots Against | 339 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | CBJ |
| Time On Ice | 39606 |
| Wins | 7 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 11 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 11 |
| Goals For | 38 |
| Goals For Average | 3.454 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 7 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.636 |
| Regulation Losses | 4 |
| Regulation Wins | 7 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 30.8 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 11 |
| Birth City | Cambridge |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 2001-03-30 |
| Birth State Province Code | ON |
| Current Team Abbrev | CBJ |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 72 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 188 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 5 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.968 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.957 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.875 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.932 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 11 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 11 |
| Ev Goals Against | 19 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.939 |
| Ev Saves | 295 |
| Ev Shots Against | 314 |
| Pp Goals Against | 2 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.895 |
| Pp Saves | 17 |
| Pp Shots Against | 19 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 6 |
| Sh Shots Against | 6 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 11 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 21 |
| Games Started Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.938 |
| Games Started Saves | 318 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 339 |
| Games Started Wins | 7 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 55 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.60
78th pctile
Goal Support Avg
2.71
22th pctile
Point %
55.5%
64th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 64% of starts (92th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 40 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 2.62 | 0.92 | 3 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 46 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 2.93 | 0.91 | 1 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 43 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 3.08 | 0.899 | 2 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 29 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2.84 | 0.905 | 1 |
