Sebastian Cossa
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 7 | 128 | 19 | 0 |
| Season Average | 7 | 18.29 | 2.71 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 128 | 19 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 18.29 | 2.71 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 30 | 5 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
4
Rank Among Goalies
#35
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
4.0
Projected Rest of Season
15.3
Projected Final Wins
19.3
🟠 Limited NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | UTA | 7 | 4 | 128 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 1 | 1 | 12 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Started | 6 |
| Goals Against | 19 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.298 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 1 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.871 |
| Saves | 128 |
| Shots Against | 147 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | UTA |
| Time On Ice | 20738 |
| Wins | 4 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 7 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.833 |
| Complete Games | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 |
| Goals For Average | 3.645 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 3 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.500 |
| Regulation Losses | 2 |
| Regulation Wins | 4 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 25.5 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 7 |
| Birth City | Hamilton |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 2002-11-21 |
| Birth State Province Code | ON |
| Current Team Abbrev | UTA |
| Draft Overall | 15 |
| Draft Round | 1 |
| Draft Year | 2021 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 78 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 221 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 5 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.833 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.892 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 7 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 7 |
| Ev Goals Against | 14 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.889 |
| Ev Saves | 112 |
| Ev Shots Against | 126 |
| Pp Goals Against | 4 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.789 |
| Pp Saves | 15 |
| Pp Shots Against | 19 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.500 |
| Sh Saves | 1 |
| Sh Shots Against | 2 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 7 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 1 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.750 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 3 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 4 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 18 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.874 |
| Games Started Saves | 125 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 143 |
| Games Started Wins | 4 |
Summary
| Games Played | 1 |
| Games Started | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.667 |
| Losses | 0 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.857 |
| Saves | 12 |
| Shots Against | 14 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | DET |
| Time On Ice | 2700 |
| Wins | 1 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 1 |
| Complete Games | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 |
| Goals For Average | 4.000 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 0 |
| Regulation Losses | 0 |
| Regulation Wins | 0 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 18.7 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 1 |
| Birth City | Hamilton |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 2002-11-21 |
| Birth State Province Code | ON |
| Current Team Abbrev | UTA |
| Draft Overall | 15 |
| Draft Round | 1 |
| Draft Year | 2021 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 78 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 221 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 1 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.857 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 1 |
| Ev Goals Against | 2 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.833 |
| Ev Saves | 10 |
| Ev Shots Against | 12 |
| Pp Goals Against | 0 |
| Pp Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Pp Saves | 1 |
| Pp Shots Against | 1 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 1 |
| Sh Shots Against | 1 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 1 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 1 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 1 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.667 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 2 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 3 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 1 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 1 |
| Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.667 |
| Shootout Saves | 2 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 3 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 1 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 2 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.857 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 12 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 14 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 1 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Started Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Saves | 0 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Started Wins | 0 |
NHL EDGE
No NHL EDGE data for this player.
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2025-26 Regular Season | Grand Rapids Griffins | 39 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2.33 | 0.915 | 5 |
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Grand Rapids Griffins | 41 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 2.45 | 0.911 | 1 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Grand Rapids Griffins | 40 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 2.41 | 0.913 | 2 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Grand Rapids Griffins | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.57 | 0.783 | 0 |
| WHL | 2021 - 22 Regular Season | Edmonton Oil Kings | 46 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 2.28 | 0.913 | 6 |
