Jakub Dobes
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 7 | 155 | 28 | 0 |
| Season Average | 7 | 22.14 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 155 | 28 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 22.14 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
3
Rank Among Goalies
#48
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
3.0
Projected Rest of Season
16.0
Projected Final Wins
19.0
🟡 Developing player — still building an NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MTL | 7 | 3 | 155 |
| 2025-26 | MTL | 43 | 29 | 1070 |
| 2024-25 | MTL | 16 | 7 | 400 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Started | 7 |
| Goals Against | 28 |
| Goals Against Average | 4.042 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.847 |
| Saves | 155 |
| Shots Against | 183 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | MTL |
| Time On Ice | 24939 |
| Wins | 3 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 7 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 7 |
| Goals For | 25 |
| Goals For Average | 3.609 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 1 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.143 |
| Regulation Losses | 4 |
| Regulation Wins | 3 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.4 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 7 |
| Birth City | Ostrava |
| Birth Country Code | CZE |
| Birth Date | 2001-05-27 |
| Current Team Abbrev | MTL |
| Draft Overall | 136 |
| Draft Round | 5 |
| Draft Year | 2020 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CZE |
| Weight | 215 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 5 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.844 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.800 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.860 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 7 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 7 |
| Ev Goals Against | 17 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.880 |
| Ev Saves | 125 |
| Ev Shots Against | 142 |
| Pp Goals Against | 10 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.677 |
| Pp Saves | 21 |
| Pp Shots Against | 31 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.900 |
| Sh Saves | 9 |
| Sh Shots Against | 10 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 7 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 28 |
| Games Started Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.847 |
| Games Started Saves | 155 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 183 |
| Games Started Wins | 3 |
Summary
| Games Played | 43 |
| Games Started | 42 |
| Goals Against | 117 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.780 |
| Losses | 10 |
| Ot Losses | 4 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.901 |
| Saves | 1070 |
| Shots Against | 1187 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | MTL |
| Time On Ice | 151535 |
| Wins | 29 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 43 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.952 |
| Complete Games | 40 |
| Goals For | 138 |
| Goals For Average | 3.278 |
| Incomplete Games | 2 |
| Quality Start | 25 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.595 |
| Regulation Losses | 12 |
| Regulation Wins | 25 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 43 |
| Birth City | Ostrava |
| Birth Country Code | CZE |
| Birth Date | 2001-05-27 |
| Current Team Abbrev | MTL |
| Draft Overall | 136 |
| Draft Round | 5 |
| Draft Year | 2020 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CZE |
| Weight | 215 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 43 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 12 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 8 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 11 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.778 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.919 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.886 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.915 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.898 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 43 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 43 |
| Ev Goals Against | 91 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Ev Saves | 896 |
| Ev Shots Against | 987 |
| Pp Goals Against | 24 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.859 |
| Pp Saves | 146 |
| Pp Shots Against | 170 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.933 |
| Sh Saves | 28 |
| Sh Shots Against | 30 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 43 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.667 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 14 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 21 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 5 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 7 |
| Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.632 |
| Shootout Saves | 12 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 19 |
| Shootout Wins | 4 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 43 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 4 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 1 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.840 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 21 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 25 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 113 |
| Games Started Losses | 9 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 4 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.903 |
| Games Started Saves | 1049 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1162 |
| Games Started Wins | 29 |
Summary
| Games Played | 16 |
| Games Started | 15 |
| Goals Against | 40 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.744 |
| Losses | 4 |
| Ot Losses | 3 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.909 |
| Saves | 400 |
| Shots Against | 440 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | MTL |
| Time On Ice | 52487 |
| Wins | 7 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 16 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.933 |
| Complete Games | 14 |
| Goals For | 36 |
| Goals For Average | 2.469 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 8 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.533 |
| Regulation Losses | 7 |
| Regulation Wins | 6 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 30.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 16 |
| Birth City | Ostrava |
| Birth Country Code | CZE |
| Birth Date | 2001-05-27 |
| Current Team Abbrev | MTL |
| Draft Overall | 136 |
| Draft Round | 5 |
| Draft Year | 2020 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20242025 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CZE |
| Weight | 215 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 16 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 12 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.800 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.857 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.814 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.935 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 16 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 0 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 16 |
| Ev Goals Against | 32 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.911 |
| Ev Saves | 328 |
| Ev Shots Against | 360 |
| Pp Goals Against | 8 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.886 |
| Pp Saves | 62 |
| Pp Shots Against | 70 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 10 |
| Sh Shots Against | 10 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 16 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.667 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 14 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 21 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 5 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 0 |
| Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Shootout Saves | 2 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 2 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 16 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 1 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.800 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 4 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 5 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 39 |
| Games Started Losses | 4 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.910 |
| Games Started Saves | 396 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 435 |
| Games Started Wins | 7 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 43 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.78
53th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.28
78th pctile
Point %
72.1%
97th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 60% of starts (76th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Laval Rocket | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.44 | 0.91 | 0 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Laval Rocket | 51 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 2.93 | 0.906 | 1 |
| NCAA | 2022-23 | Ohio State | 40 | 21 | 16 | — | 2.31 | 0.918 | — |
| NCAA | 2021-22 | Ohio State | 35 | 21 | 12 | — | 2.26 | 0.934 | — |
