Nico Daws
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 6 | 117 | 15 | 0 |
| Season Average | 6 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 6 | 117 | 15 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 6 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
2
Rank Among Goalies
#52
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
2.0
Projected Rest of Season
7.6
Projected Final Wins
9.6
🟢 Established projection
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WPG | 6 | 2 | 117 |
| 2025-26 | NJD | 3 | 2 | 79 |
| 2024-25 | NJD | 6 | 3 | 107 |
| 2023-24 | NJD | 21 | 9 | 508 |
| 2021-22 | NJD | 25 | 10 | 551 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 6 |
| Games Started | 5 |
| Goals Against | 15 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.860 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.886 |
| Saves | 117 |
| Shots Against | 132 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | NJD,WPG |
| Time On Ice | 18884 |
| Wins | 2 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 6 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 |
| Goals For Average | 3.050 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 2 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.400 |
| Regulation Losses | 3 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 25.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 6 |
| Birth City | Munich |
| Birth Country Code | DEU |
| Birth Date | 2000-12-22 |
| Current Team Abbrev | WPG |
| Draft Overall | 84 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2020 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 205 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 6 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 4 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.892 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.947 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.868 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 6 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 6 |
| Ev Goals Against | 9 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Ev Saves | 89 |
| Ev Shots Against | 98 |
| Pp Goals Against | 5 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.815 |
| Pp Saves | 22 |
| Pp Shots Against | 27 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.857 |
| Sh Saves | 6 |
| Sh Shots Against | 7 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 6 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 6 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 9 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 9 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 15 |
| Games Started Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.878 |
| Games Started Saves | 108 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 123 |
| Games Started Wins | 2 |
Summary
| Games Played | 3 |
| Games Started | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.619 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Saves | 79 |
| Shots Against | 87 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | NJD |
| Time On Ice | 10996 |
| Wins | 2 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 3 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 |
| Goals For Average | 2.619 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 1 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.333 |
| Regulation Losses | 1 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.5 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 3 |
| Birth City | Munich |
| Birth Country Code | DEU |
| Birth Date | 2000-12-22 |
| Current Team Abbrev | NJD |
| Draft Overall | 84 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2020 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 205 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 2 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.846 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.934 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 3 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 3 |
| Ev Goals Against | 7 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.905 |
| Ev Saves | 67 |
| Ev Shots Against | 74 |
| Pp Goals Against | 1 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.923 |
| Pp Saves | 12 |
| Pp Shots Against | 13 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Saves | 0 |
| Sh Shots Against | 0 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 3 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 3 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 8 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.908 |
| Games Started Saves | 79 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 87 |
| Games Started Wins | 2 |
Summary
| Games Played | 6 |
| Games Started | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 |
| Goals Against Average | 1.598 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.939 |
| Saves | 107 |
| Shots Against | 114 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | NJD |
| Time On Ice | 15771 |
| Wins | 3 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 6 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 |
| Goals For Average | 3.196 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 3 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.750 |
| Regulation Losses | 1 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.0 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 6 |
| Birth City | Munich |
| Birth Country Code | DEU |
| Birth Date | 2000-12-22 |
| Current Team Abbrev | NJD |
| Draft Overall | 84 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2020 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 205 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 6 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 3 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.926 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.960 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.935 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 6 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 6 |
| Ev Goals Against | 7 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.923 |
| Ev Saves | 84 |
| Ev Shots Against | 91 |
| Pp Goals Against | 0 |
| Pp Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Pp Saves | 21 |
| Pp Shots Against | 21 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 2 |
| Sh Shots Against | 2 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 6 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 6 |
| Games Relieved | 2 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 7 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 7 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 7 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.935 |
| Games Started Saves | 100 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 107 |
| Games Started Wins | 3 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 3 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.62
73th pctile
Goal Support Avg
2.62
14th pctile
Point %
66.7%
90th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 33% of starts (3th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2025-26 Regular Season | Utica Comets | 44 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 2.78 | 0.892 | 2 |
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Utica Comets | 34 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 3.16 | 0.893 | 1 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Utica Comets | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2.89 | 0.89 | 0 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Utica Comets | 33 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.904 | 2 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Utica Comets | 21 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2.54 | 0.916 | 1 |
