Dustin Wolf
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 10 | 238 | 36 | 0 |
| Season Average | 10 | 23.8 | 3.6 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 167 | 20 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 23.86 | 2.86 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
3
Rank Among Goalies
#47
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
3.0
Projected Rest of Season
9.4
Projected Final Wins
12.4
🟢 Established projection
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CGY | 10 | 3 | 238 |
| 2025-26 | CGY | 57 | 23 | 1401 |
| 2024-25 | CGY | 53 | 29 | 1409 |
| 2023-24 | CGY | 17 | 7 | 417 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 1 | 1 | 23 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 10 |
| Games Started | 9 |
| Goals Against | 36 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.747 |
| Losses | 5 |
| Ot Losses | 1 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.869 |
| Saves | 238 |
| Shots Against | 274 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | CGY |
| Time On Ice | 34587 |
| Wins | 3 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 10 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 9 |
| Goals For | 22 |
| Goals For Average | 2.290 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 4 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.444 |
| Regulation Losses | 6 |
| Regulation Wins | 3 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.5 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 10 |
| Birth City | Gilroy |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 2001-04-16 |
| Birth State Province Code | CA |
| Current Team Abbrev | CGY |
| Draft Overall | 214 |
| Draft Round | 7 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 72 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 166 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 10 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 3 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.875 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.886 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.843 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 10 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 10 |
| Ev Goals Against | 26 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.888 |
| Ev Saves | 206 |
| Ev Shots Against | 232 |
| Pp Goals Against | 8 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.784 |
| Pp Saves | 29 |
| Pp Shots Against | 37 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.600 |
| Sh Saves | 3 |
| Sh Shots Against | 5 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 10 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 10 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 3 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.870 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 20 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 23 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 33 |
| Games Started Losses | 5 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.869 |
| Games Started Saves | 218 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 251 |
| Games Started Wins | 3 |
Summary
| Games Played | 57 |
| Games Started | 55 |
| Goals Against | 158 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.010 |
| Losses | 29 |
| Ot Losses | 3 |
| Penalty Minutes | 4 |
| Save Pct | 0.899 |
| Saves | 1401 |
| Shots Against | 1558 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | CGY |
| Time On Ice | 188954 |
| Wins | 23 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 57 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.909 |
| Complete Games | 50 |
| Goals For | 138 |
| Goals For Average | 2.629 |
| Incomplete Games | 5 |
| Quality Start | 27 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.491 |
| Regulation Losses | 31 |
| Regulation Wins | 21 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 29.7 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 57 |
| Birth City | Gilroy |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 2001-04-16 |
| Birth State Province Code | CA |
| Current Team Abbrev | CGY |
| Draft Overall | 214 |
| Draft Round | 7 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 72 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 166 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 57 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 24 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 10 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 9 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.865 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.911 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.869 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.883 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.925 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 57 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 57 |
| Ev Goals Against | 123 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.904 |
| Ev Saves | 1149 |
| Ev Shots Against | 1271 |
| Pp Goals Against | 34 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.855 |
| Pp Saves | 200 |
| Pp Shots Against | 234 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.981 |
| Sh Saves | 52 |
| Sh Shots Against | 53 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 57 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.767 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 23 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 30 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 5 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 3 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.800 |
| Shootout Saves | 12 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 15 |
| Shootout Wins | 2 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 57 |
| Games Relieved | 2 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 1 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.966 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 28 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 29 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 157 |
| Games Started Losses | 29 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.898 |
| Games Started Saves | 1373 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1529 |
| Games Started Wins | 23 |
Summary
| Games Played | 53 |
| Games Started | 53 |
| Goals Against | 140 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.640 |
| Losses | 16 |
| Ot Losses | 8 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.910 |
| Saves | 1409 |
| Shots Against | 1549 |
| Shutouts | 3 |
| Team | CGY |
| Time On Ice | 190942 |
| Wins | 29 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 53 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.981 |
| Complete Games | 52 |
| Goals For | 147 |
| Goals For Average | 2.772 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 29 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.547 |
| Regulation Losses | 23 |
| Regulation Wins | 26 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 29.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 53 |
| Birth City | Gilroy |
| Birth Country Code | USA |
| Birth Date | 2001-04-16 |
| Birth State Province Code | CA |
| Current Team Abbrev | CGY |
| Draft Overall | 214 |
| Draft Round | 7 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 72 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | USA |
| Weight | 166 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 53 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 20 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 13 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 9 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.907 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.898 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.915 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.920 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 53 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 0 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 53 |
| Ev Goals Against | 104 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.919 |
| Ev Saves | 1174 |
| Ev Shots Against | 1278 |
| Pp Goals Against | 31 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.865 |
| Pp Saves | 198 |
| Pp Shots Against | 229 |
| Sh Goals Against | 5 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.881 |
| Sh Saves | 37 |
| Sh Shots Against | 42 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 53 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.767 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 23 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 30 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 5 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 4 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.733 |
| Shootout Saves | 11 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 15 |
| Shootout Wins | 3 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 53 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 140 |
| Games Started Losses | 16 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 8 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.910 |
| Games Started Saves | 1409 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1549 |
| Games Started Wins | 29 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 57 games played.
Goals Against Avg
3.01
42th pctile
Goal Support Avg
2.63
15th pctile
Point %
43.0%
12th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 49% of starts (49th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Calgary Wranglers | 36 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 2.45 | 0.922 | 4 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Calgary Wranglers | 55 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 2.09 | 0.932 | 7 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Stockton Heat | 47 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 2.35 | 0.924 | 0 |
