Arturs Silovs
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 11 | 255 | 36 | 2 |
| Season Average | 11 | 23.18 | 3.27 | 0.18 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 170 | 25 | 1 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 24.29 | 3.57 | 0.14 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 18 | 6 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
5
Rank Among Goalies
#23
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
5.0
Projected Rest of Season
22.3
Projected Final Wins
27.3
🟡 Developing player — still building an NHL track record
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PIT | 11 | 5 | 255 |
| 2025-26 | PIT | 39 | 19 | 906 |
| 2024-25 | VAN | 10 | 2 | 205 |
| 2023-24 | VAN | 4 | 3 | 74 |
| 2022-23 | VAN | 5 | 3 | 138 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Started | 11 |
| Goals Against | 36 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.257 |
| Losses | 5 |
| Ot Losses | 1 |
| Penalty Minutes | 4 |
| Save Pct | 0.876 |
| Saves | 255 |
| Shots Against | 291 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | PIT |
| Time On Ice | 39791 |
| Wins | 5 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 11 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 11 |
| Goals For | 36 |
| Goals For Average | 3.257 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 4 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.364 |
| Regulation Losses | 6 |
| Regulation Wins | 4 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.3 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 11 |
| Birth City | Riga |
| Birth Country Code | LVA |
| Birth Date | 2001-03-22 |
| Current Team Abbrev | PIT |
| Draft Overall | 156 |
| Draft Round | 6 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | LVA |
| Weight | 219 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 4 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.840 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.895 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.815 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.890 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 11 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 0 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 11 |
| Ev Goals Against | 31 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.869 |
| Ev Saves | 205 |
| Ev Shots Against | 236 |
| Pp Goals Against | 5 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.891 |
| Pp Saves | 41 |
| Pp Shots Against | 46 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 9 |
| Sh Shots Against | 9 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 11 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 10 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 15 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 6 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.483 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 14 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 29 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 4 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 2 |
| Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.500 |
| Shootout Saves | 2 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 4 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 36 |
| Games Started Losses | 5 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.876 |
| Games Started Saves | 255 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 291 |
| Games Started Wins | 5 |
Summary
| Games Played | 39 |
| Games Started | 38 |
| Goals Against | 115 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.071 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Ot Losses | 8 |
| Penalty Minutes | 4 |
| Save Pct | 0.888 |
| Saves | 906 |
| Shots Against | 1020 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | PIT |
| Time On Ice | 134793 |
| Wins | 19 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 39 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.947 |
| Complete Games | 36 |
| Goals For | 131 |
| Goals For Average | 3.499 |
| Incomplete Games | 2 |
| Quality Start | 17 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.447 |
| Regulation Losses | 14 |
| Regulation Wins | 17 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 27.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 39 |
| Birth City | Riga |
| Birth Country Code | LVA |
| Birth Date | 2001-03-22 |
| Current Team Abbrev | PIT |
| Draft Overall | 156 |
| Draft Round | 6 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | LVA |
| Weight | 208 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 39 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 10 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 18 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.935 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.958 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.900 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.861 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.893 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 39 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 0 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 39 |
| Ev Goals Against | 93 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.891 |
| Ev Saves | 758 |
| Ev Shots Against | 851 |
| Pp Goals Against | 15 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.885 |
| Pp Saves | 115 |
| Pp Shots Against | 130 |
| Sh Goals Against | 7 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.846 |
| Sh Saves | 33 |
| Sh Shots Against | 39 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 39 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 9 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 13 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 6 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.480 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 12 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 25 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 3 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 13 |
| Shootout Losses | 6 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.409 |
| Shootout Saves | 9 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 22 |
| Shootout Wins | 2 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 39 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 2 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 1 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.778 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 7 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 9 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 113 |
| Games Started Losses | 11 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 8 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.889 |
| Games Started Saves | 899 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1011 |
| Games Started Wins | 19 |
Summary
| Games Played | 10 |
| Games Started | 9 |
| Goals Against | 33 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.650 |
| Losses | 6 |
| Ot Losses | 1 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.861 |
| Saves | 205 |
| Shots Against | 238 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | VAN |
| Time On Ice | 32551 |
| Wins | 2 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 10 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 9 |
| Goals For | 25 |
| Goals For Average | 2.765 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 2 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.222 |
| Regulation Losses | 7 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.3 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 10 |
| Birth City | Riga |
| Birth Country Code | LVA |
| Birth Date | 2001-03-22 |
| Current Team Abbrev | PIT |
| Draft Overall | 156 |
| Draft Round | 6 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20222023 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | LVA |
| Weight | 208 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 10 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 8 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.879 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.833 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.862 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 10 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 10 |
| Ev Goals Against | 27 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.866 |
| Ev Saves | 175 |
| Ev Shots Against | 202 |
| Pp Goals Against | 4 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.867 |
| Pp Saves | 26 |
| Pp Shots Against | 30 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.667 |
| Sh Saves | 4 |
| Sh Shots Against | 6 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 10 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 10 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 4 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 4 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 33 |
| Games Started Losses | 6 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.859 |
| Games Started Saves | 201 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 234 |
| Games Started Wins | 2 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 39 games played.
Goals Against Avg
3.07
31th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.50
86th pctile
Point %
59.0%
73th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 45% of starts (36th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Abbotsford Canucks | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2.41 | 0.908 | 0 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Abbotsford Canucks | 34 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 2.74 | 0.907 | 4 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Abbotsford Canucks | 44 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 2.44 | 0.909 | 4 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Abbotsford Canucks | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.888 | 1 |
