Pyotr Kochetkov
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 11 | 212 | 18 | 2 |
| Season Average | 11 | 19.27 | 1.64 | 0.18 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 140 | 11 | 2 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 20.0 | 1.57 | 0.29 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
10
Rank Among Goalies
#2
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
10.0
Projected Rest of Season
37.0
Projected Final Wins
47.0
🟢 Established projection
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CAR | 11 | 10 | 212 |
| 2025-26 | CAR | 9 | 6 | 170 |
| 2024-25 | CAR | 47 | 27 | 1052 |
| 2023-24 | CAR | 42 | 23 | 939 |
| 2022-23 | CAR | 24 | 12 | 570 |
| 2021-22 | CAR | 3 | 3 | 55 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Started | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 |
| Goals Against Average | 1.637 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.922 |
| Saves | 212 |
| Shots Against | 230 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | CAR |
| Time On Ice | 39591 |
| Wins | 10 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 11 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 11 |
| Goals For | 43 |
| Goals For Average | 3.910 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 7 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.636 |
| Regulation Losses | 1 |
| Regulation Wins | 10 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 20.9 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 11 |
| Birth City | Penza |
| Birth Country Code | RUS |
| Birth Date | 1999-06-25 |
| Current Team Abbrev | CAR |
| Draft Overall | 36 |
| Draft Round | 2 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 75 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | RUS |
| Weight | 196 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 2 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.896 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.936 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.957 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.895 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 11 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 11 |
| Ev Goals Against | 15 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.921 |
| Ev Saves | 175 |
| Ev Shots Against | 190 |
| Pp Goals Against | 3 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.921 |
| Pp Saves | 35 |
| Pp Shots Against | 38 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 2 |
| Sh Shots Against | 2 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 11 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 11 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 18 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.922 |
| Games Started Saves | 212 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 230 |
| Games Started Wins | 10 |
Summary
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Started | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.326 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.899 |
| Saves | 170 |
| Shots Against | 189 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | CAR |
| Time On Ice | 29409 |
| Wins | 6 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 9 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 8 |
| Goals For | 28 |
| Goals For Average | 3.428 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 3 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.375 |
| Regulation Losses | 2 |
| Regulation Wins | 5 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 23.1 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 9 |
| Birth City | Penza |
| Birth Country Code | RUS |
| Birth Date | 1999-06-25 |
| Current Team Abbrev | CAR |
| Draft Overall | 36 |
| Draft Round | 2 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 75 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | RUS |
| Weight | 196 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 3 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.880 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.917 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.909 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 9 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 9 |
| Ev Goals Against | 15 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.901 |
| Ev Saves | 136 |
| Ev Shots Against | 151 |
| Pp Goals Against | 3 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.889 |
| Pp Saves | 24 |
| Pp Shots Against | 27 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.909 |
| Sh Saves | 10 |
| Sh Shots Against | 11 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 9 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 5 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.708 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 17 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 24 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 2 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 0 |
| Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Shootout Saves | 4 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 4 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 9 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 19 |
| Games Started Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.899 |
| Games Started Saves | 170 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 189 |
| Games Started Wins | 6 |
Summary
| Games Played | 47 |
| Games Started | 47 |
| Goals Against | 121 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.601 |
| Losses | 16 |
| Ot Losses | 3 |
| Penalty Minutes | 8 |
| Save Pct | 0.898 |
| Saves | 1052 |
| Shots Against | 1172 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | CAR |
| Time On Ice | 167442 |
| Wins | 27 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 47 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.957 |
| Complete Games | 45 |
| Goals For | 151 |
| Goals For Average | 3.246 |
| Incomplete Games | 2 |
| Quality Start | 22 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.468 |
| Regulation Losses | 18 |
| Regulation Wins | 27 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 25.2 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 47 |
| Birth City | Penza |
| Birth Country Code | RUS |
| Birth Date | 1999-06-25 |
| Current Team Abbrev | CAR |
| Draft Overall | 36 |
| Draft Round | 2 |
| Draft Year | 2019 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 75 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | RUS |
| Weight | 196 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 47 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 9 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 11 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 14 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 13 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.896 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.890 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.920 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.877 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 47 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 0 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 47 |
| Ev Goals Against | 99 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.900 |
| Ev Saves | 886 |
| Ev Shots Against | 984 |
| Pp Goals Against | 21 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.867 |
| Pp Saves | 137 |
| Pp Shots Against | 158 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.967 |
| Sh Saves | 29 |
| Sh Shots Against | 30 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 47 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 5 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.708 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 17 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 24 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 2 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 2 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.500 |
| Shootout Saves | 2 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 4 |
| Shootout Wins | 0 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 47 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 121 |
| Games Started Losses | 16 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.898 |
| Games Started Saves | 1052 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1172 |
| Games Started Wins | 27 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 9 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.33
97th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.43
83th pctile
Point %
66.7%
90th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 38% of starts (14th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2025-26 Regular Season | Chicago Wolves | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.94 | 0 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Syracuse Crunch | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.932 | 1 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Chicago Wolves | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2.64 | 0.903 | 2 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Chicago Wolves | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.09 | 0.921 | 0 |
