Justus Annunen
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 4 | 97 | 14 | 0 |
| Season Average | 4 | 24.25 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 4 | 97 | 14 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 4 | 24.25 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
3
Rank Among Goalies
#41
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
3.0
Projected Rest of Season
11.9
Projected Final Wins
14.9
🟢 Established projection
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NSH | 4 | 3 | 97 |
| 2025-26 | NSH | 28 | 10 | 645 |
| 2024-25 | NSH | 34 | 15 | 719 |
| 2023-24 | COL | 14 | 8 | 384 |
| 2022-23 | COL | 2 | 1 | 41 |
| 2021-22 | COL | 2 | 1 | 44 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 4 |
| Games Started | 4 |
| Goals Against | 14 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.399 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Ot Losses | 0 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.874 |
| Saves | 97 |
| Shots Against | 111 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | NSH |
| Time On Ice | 14830 |
| Wins | 3 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 4 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 |
| Goals For Average | 3.156 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 2 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.500 |
| Regulation Losses | 1 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.9 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 4 |
| Birth City | Kempele |
| Birth Country Code | FIN |
| Birth Date | 2000-03-11 |
| Current Team Abbrev | NSH |
| Draft Overall | 64 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2018 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | FIN |
| Weight | 210 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 3 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.905 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.867 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 4 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 4 |
| Ev Goals Against | 13 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.869 |
| Ev Saves | 86 |
| Ev Shots Against | 99 |
| Pp Goals Against | 1 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.889 |
| Pp Saves | 8 |
| Pp Shots Against | 9 |
| Sh Goals Against | 0 |
| Sh Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Sh Saves | 3 |
| Sh Shots Against | 3 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 4 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 1 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 0 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 4 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 4 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 1 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 0 |
| Shootout Losses | 0 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Shootout Saves | 4 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 4 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 4 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 14 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.874 |
| Games Started Saves | 97 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 111 |
| Games Started Wins | 3 |
Summary
| Games Played | 28 |
| Games Started | 23 |
| Goals Against | 67 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.679 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 2 |
| Save Pct | 0.907 |
| Saves | 645 |
| Shots Against | 711 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | NSH |
| Time On Ice | 90032 |
| Wins | 10 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 28 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 23 |
| Goals For | 74 |
| Goals For Average | 2.959 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 14 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.609 |
| Regulation Losses | 14 |
| Regulation Wins | 10 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.4 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 28 |
| Birth City | Kempele |
| Birth Country Code | FIN |
| Birth Date | 2000-03-11 |
| Current Team Abbrev | NSH |
| Draft Overall | 64 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2018 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | FIN |
| Weight | 210 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 28 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 16 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.929 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.887 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.916 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.905 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 28 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 28 |
| Ev Goals Against | 50 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.915 |
| Ev Saves | 530 |
| Ev Shots Against | 579 |
| Pp Goals Against | 16 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.860 |
| Pp Saves | 98 |
| Pp Shots Against | 114 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.944 |
| Sh Saves | 17 |
| Sh Shots Against | 18 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 28 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 28 |
| Games Relieved | 5 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 4 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.909 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 40 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 44 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 1 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 63 |
| Games Started Losses | 12 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.907 |
| Games Started Saves | 605 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 667 |
| Games Started Wins | 9 |
Summary
| Games Played | 34 |
| Games Started | 29 |
| Goals Against | 95 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.185 |
| Losses | 15 |
| Ot Losses | 1 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.883 |
| Saves | 719 |
| Shots Against | 814 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | COL,NSH |
| Time On Ice | 107389 |
| Wins | 15 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 34 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.931 |
| Complete Games | 27 |
| Goals For | 90 |
| Goals For Average | 3.017 |
| Incomplete Games | 2 |
| Quality Start | 11 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.379 |
| Regulation Losses | 16 |
| Regulation Wins | 15 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 27.3 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 34 |
| Birth City | Kempele |
| Birth Country Code | FIN |
| Birth Date | 2000-03-11 |
| Current Team Abbrev | NSH |
| Draft Overall | 64 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2018 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | FIN |
| Weight | 210 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 34 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 5 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 5 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 20 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.909 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.887 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.868 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.898 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.882 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 34 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 34 |
| Ev Goals Against | 71 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.896 |
| Ev Saves | 614 |
| Ev Shots Against | 685 |
| Pp Goals Against | 22 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.796 |
| Pp Saves | 86 |
| Pp Shots Against | 108 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.905 |
| Sh Saves | 19 |
| Sh Shots Against | 21 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 34 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 34 |
| Games Relieved | 5 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 7 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 1 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.877 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 50 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 57 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 1 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 88 |
| Games Started Losses | 14 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.884 |
| Games Started Saves | 669 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 757 |
| Games Started Wins | 14 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 28 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.68
69th pctile
Goal Support Avg
2.96
49th pctile
Point %
39.3%
7th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 61% of starts (85th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Colorado Eagles | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2.65 | 0.908 | 0 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Colorado Eagles | 41 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2.55 | 0.916 | 1 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Colorado Eagles | 48 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 3.01 | 0.893 | 2 |
