Daniil Tarasov
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 7 | 145 | 11 | 1 |
| Season Average | 7 | 20.71 | 1.57 | 0.14 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 145 | 11 | 1 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 20.71 | 1.57 | 0.14 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
2
Rank Among Goalies
#49
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
2.0
Projected Rest of Season
7.2
Projected Final Wins
9.2
🟢 Established projection
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | DET | 7 | 2 | 145 |
| 2025-26 | FLA | 33 | 13 | 828 |
| 2024-25 | CBJ | 20 | 7 | 479 |
| 2023-24 | CBJ | 24 | 8 | 723 |
| 2022-23 | CBJ | 17 | 4 | 471 |
| 2021-22 | CBJ | 4 | 0 | 104 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Started | 5 |
| Goals Against | 11 |
| Goals Against Average | 1.791 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.929 |
| Saves | 145 |
| Shots Against | 156 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | DET |
| Time On Ice | 22107 |
| Wins | 2 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 7 |
| Complete Game Pct | 1.000 |
| Complete Games | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 |
| Goals For Average | 2.117 |
| Incomplete Games | 0 |
| Quality Start | 3 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.600 |
| Regulation Losses | 2 |
| Regulation Wins | 2 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 25.4 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 7 |
| Birth City | Novokuznetsk |
| Birth Country Code | RUS |
| Birth Date | 1999-03-27 |
| Current Team Abbrev | DET |
| Draft Overall | 86 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2017 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 77 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | RUS |
| Weight | 204 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 4 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.977 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.939 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.900 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 7 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 7 |
| Ev Goals Against | 8 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.932 |
| Ev Saves | 110 |
| Ev Shots Against | 118 |
| Pp Goals Against | 2 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.933 |
| Pp Saves | 28 |
| Pp Shots Against | 30 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.875 |
| Sh Saves | 7 |
| Sh Shots Against | 8 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 9 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 10 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 6 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.688 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 22 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 32 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 3 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 3 |
| Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.700 |
| Shootout Saves | 7 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 10 |
| Shootout Wins | 0 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 7 |
| Games Relieved | 2 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 2 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 1 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.909 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 20 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 22 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 9 |
| Games Started Losses | 1 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.933 |
| Games Started Saves | 125 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 134 |
| Games Started Wins | 2 |
Summary
| Games Played | 33 |
| Games Started | 31 |
| Goals Against | 97 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.054 |
| Losses | 15 |
| Ot Losses | 3 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.895 |
| Saves | 828 |
| Shots Against | 925 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | FLA |
| Time On Ice | 114340 |
| Wins | 13 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 33 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.968 |
| Complete Games | 30 |
| Goals For | 95 |
| Goals For Average | 2.991 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 15 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.484 |
| Regulation Losses | 16 |
| Regulation Wins | 12 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 29.1 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 33 |
| Birth City | Novokuznetsk |
| Birth Country Code | RUS |
| Birth Date | 1999-03-27 |
| Current Team Abbrev | DET |
| Draft Overall | 86 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2017 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 77 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | RUS |
| Weight | 203 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 33 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 5 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 4 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 5 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 18 |
| Save Pct Days Rest0 | 0.783 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.915 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.893 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.854 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.906 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 33 |
| Penalty Shot Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Penalty Shots Against | 1 |
| Penalty Shots Goals Against | 0 |
| Penalty Shots Saves | 1 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 33 |
| Ev Goals Against | 77 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.897 |
| Ev Saves | 670 |
| Ev Shots Against | 747 |
| Pp Goals Against | 19 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.877 |
| Pp Saves | 135 |
| Pp Shots Against | 154 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.958 |
| Sh Saves | 23 |
| Sh Shots Against | 24 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 33 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 4 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.682 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 15 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 22 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 3 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 4 |
| Shootout Losses | 2 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.429 |
| Shootout Saves | 3 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 7 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 33 |
| Games Relieved | 2 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 3 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.875 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 21 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 24 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 94 |
| Games Started Losses | 15 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.896 |
| Games Started Saves | 807 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 901 |
| Games Started Wins | 13 |
Summary
| Games Played | 20 |
| Games Started | 19 |
| Goals Against | 65 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.544 |
| Losses | 10 |
| Ot Losses | 2 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.881 |
| Saves | 479 |
| Shots Against | 544 |
| Shutouts | 1 |
| Team | CBJ |
| Time On Ice | 66025 |
| Wins | 7 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 20 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.947 |
| Complete Games | 18 |
| Goals For | 53 |
| Goals For Average | 2.890 |
| Incomplete Games | 1 |
| Quality Start | 7 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.368 |
| Regulation Losses | 11 |
| Regulation Wins | 6 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 29.7 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 20 |
| Birth City | Novokuznetsk |
| Birth Country Code | RUS |
| Birth Date | 1999-03-27 |
| Current Team Abbrev | DET |
| Draft Overall | 86 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2017 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20212022 |
| Height | 77 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | RUS |
| Weight | 203 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 20 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 2 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 15 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.912 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.882 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.932 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.871 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 20 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 20 |
| Ev Goals Against | 54 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.878 |
| Ev Saves | 390 |
| Ev Shots Against | 444 |
| Pp Goals Against | 9 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.898 |
| Pp Saves | 79 |
| Pp Shots Against | 88 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.833 |
| Sh Saves | 10 |
| Sh Shots Against | 12 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 20 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 7 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 7 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 4 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.682 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 15 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 22 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 3 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 1 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.800 |
| Shootout Saves | 4 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 5 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 20 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 1.000 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 4 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 4 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 65 |
| Games Started Losses | 10 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 2 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.880 |
| Games Started Saves | 475 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 540 |
| Games Started Wins | 7 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 33 games played.
Goals Against Avg
3.05
37th pctile
Goal Support Avg
2.99
53th pctile
Point %
43.9%
14th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 48% of starts (46th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2024-25 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.96 | 0.908 | 0 |
| AHL | 2023-24 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 0.915 | 0 |
| AHL | 2022-23 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.85 | 0.882 | 0 |
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Cleveland Monsters | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 0.893 | 0 |
