Stuart Skinner
Stat Windows
| Window | GP | SV | GA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Total | 12 | 285 | 37 | 0 |
| Season Average | 12 | 23.75 | 3.08 | 0.0 |
| Last 7 Games Total | 7 | 150 | 23 | 0 |
| Last 7 Games Average | 7 | 21.43 | 3.29 | 0.0 |
| Last Game Played | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
Outlook
Season Wins
5
Rank Among Goalies
#24
Rest-of-season projection
Statalyzer's projection for the rest of the season. Actual performance only, not fantasy points.
Current Season Wins
5.0
Projected Rest of Season
20.4
Projected Final Wins
25.4
🟢 Established projection
Rolling Trend
Multi-Season History
| Season | Team | GP | W | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WPG | 12 | 5 | 285 |
| 2025-26 | PIT | 50 | 23 | 1125 |
| 2024-25 | EDM | 51 | 26 | 1187 |
| 2023-24 | EDM | 59 | 36 | 1406 |
| 2022-23 | EDM | 50 | 29 | 1404 |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 13 | 6 | 335 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 1 | 1 | 33 |
Full Stat Categories
Every category the NHL's stats API tracks.
Summary
| Games Played | 12 |
| Games Started | 12 |
| Goals Against | 37 |
| Goals Against Average | 3.282 |
| Losses | 4 |
| Ot Losses | 3 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.885 |
| Saves | 285 |
| Shots Against | 322 |
| Shutouts | 0 |
| Team | WPG |
| Time On Ice | 40589 |
| Wins | 5 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 12 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.833 |
| Complete Games | 10 |
| Goals For | 31 |
| Goals For Average | 2.750 |
| Incomplete Games | 2 |
| Quality Start | 7 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.583 |
| Regulation Losses | 7 |
| Regulation Wins | 5 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 28.6 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 12 |
| Birth City | Edmonton |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 1998-11-01 |
| Birth State Province Code | AB |
| Current Team Abbrev | WPG |
| Draft Overall | 78 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2017 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20202021 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 215 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 12 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 5 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 3 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 1 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 3 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.900 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.875 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.762 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.899 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 12 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 12 |
| Ev Goals Against | 29 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.888 |
| Ev Saves | 229 |
| Ev Shots Against | 258 |
| Pp Goals Against | 7 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.873 |
| Pp Saves | 48 |
| Pp Shots Against | 55 |
| Sh Goals Against | 1 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.889 |
| Sh Saves | 8 |
| Sh Shots Against | 9 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 12 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 12 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 37 |
| Games Started Losses | 4 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 3 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.885 |
| Games Started Saves | 285 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 322 |
| Games Started Wins | 5 |
Summary
| Games Played | 50 |
| Games Started | 50 |
| Goals Against | 142 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.916 |
| Losses | 17 |
| Ot Losses | 9 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.888 |
| Saves | 1125 |
| Shots Against | 1267 |
| Shutouts | 2 |
| Team | EDM,PIT |
| Time On Ice | 175317 |
| Wins | 23 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 50 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.940 |
| Complete Games | 47 |
| Goals For | 156 |
| Goals For Average | 3.203 |
| Incomplete Games | 3 |
| Quality Start | 23 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.460 |
| Regulation Losses | 21 |
| Regulation Wins | 22 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 26.0 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 50 |
| Birth City | Edmonton |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 1998-11-01 |
| Birth State Province Code | AB |
| Current Team Abbrev | WPG |
| Draft Overall | 78 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2017 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20202021 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 215 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 50 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 13 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 15 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 14 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 8 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.876 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.892 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.885 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.904 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 50 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 50 |
| Ev Goals Against | 107 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.898 |
| Ev Saves | 943 |
| Ev Shots Against | 1050 |
| Pp Goals Against | 30 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.836 |
| Pp Saves | 153 |
| Pp Shots Against | 183 |
| Sh Goals Against | 5 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.853 |
| Sh Saves | 29 |
| Sh Shots Against | 34 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 50 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 13 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 18 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 9 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.538 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 21 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 39 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 4 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 9 |
| Shootout Losses | 5 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.571 |
| Shootout Saves | 12 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 21 |
| Shootout Wins | 1 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 50 |
| Games Relieved | 0 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 0 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 0 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 142 |
| Games Started Losses | 17 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 9 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.888 |
| Games Started Saves | 1125 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1267 |
| Games Started Wins | 23 |
Summary
| Games Played | 51 |
| Games Started | 50 |
| Goals Against | 138 |
| Goals Against Average | 2.814 |
| Losses | 18 |
| Ot Losses | 4 |
| Penalty Minutes | 0 |
| Save Pct | 0.896 |
| Saves | 1187 |
| Shots Against | 1325 |
| Shutouts | 3 |
| Team | EDM |
| Time On Ice | 176547 |
| Wins | 26 |
Advanced (Quality Starts)
| Games Played | 51 |
| Complete Game Pct | 0.900 |
| Complete Games | 45 |
| Goals For | 146 |
| Goals For Average | 2.977 |
| Incomplete Games | 5 |
| Quality Start | 24 |
| Quality Starts Pct | 0.480 |
| Regulation Losses | 21 |
| Regulation Wins | 26 |
| Shots Against Per60 | 27.0 |
Bio / Draft
| Games Played | 51 |
| Birth City | Edmonton |
| Birth Country Code | CAN |
| Birth Date | 1998-11-01 |
| Birth State Province Code | AB |
| Current Team Abbrev | WPG |
| Draft Overall | 78 |
| Draft Round | 3 |
| Draft Year | 2017 |
| First Season For Game Type | 20202021 |
| Height | 76 |
| Is In Hall Of Fame Yn | N |
| Nationality Code | CAN |
| Weight | 215 |
Days Rest
| Games Played | 51 |
| Games Played Days Rest0 | 0 |
| Games Played Days Rest1 | 12 |
| Games Played Days Rest2 | 21 |
| Games Played Days Rest3 | 10 |
| Games Played Days Rest4 Plus | 8 |
| Save Pct Days Rest1 | 0.868 |
| Save Pct Days Rest2 | 0.906 |
| Save Pct Days Rest3 | 0.914 |
| Save Pct Days Rest4 Plus | 0.891 |
Penalty Shots
| Games Played | 51 |
Saves By Strength
| Games Played | 51 |
| Ev Goals Against | 108 |
| Ev Save Pct | 0.903 |
| Ev Saves | 1003 |
| Ev Shots Against | 1111 |
| Pp Goals Against | 28 |
| Pp Save Pct | 0.846 |
| Pp Saves | 154 |
| Pp Shots Against | 182 |
| Sh Goals Against | 2 |
| Sh Save Pct | 0.938 |
| Sh Saves | 30 |
| Sh Shots Against | 32 |
Shootout
| Games Played | 51 |
| Career Shootout Games Played | 13 |
| Career Shootout Goals Allowed | 18 |
| Career Shootout Losses | 9 |
| Career Shootout Save Pct | 0.538 |
| Career Shootout Saves | 21 |
| Career Shootout Shots Against | 39 |
| Career Shootout Wins | 4 |
| Shootout Goals Against | 2 |
| Shootout Losses | 1 |
| Shootout Save Pct | 0.000 |
| Shootout Saves | 0 |
| Shootout Shots Against | 2 |
| Shootout Wins | 0 |
Started vs. Relieved
| Games Played | 51 |
| Games Relieved | 1 |
| Games Relieved Goals Against | 2 |
| Games Relieved Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Ot Losses | 0 |
| Games Relieved Save Pct | 0.875 |
| Games Relieved Saves | 14 |
| Games Relieved Shots Against | 16 |
| Games Relieved Wins | 0 |
| Games Started Goals Against | 136 |
| Games Started Losses | 18 |
| Games Started Ot Losses | 4 |
| Games Started Save Pct | 0.896 |
| Games Started Saves | 1173 |
| Games Started Shots Against | 1309 |
| Games Started Wins | 26 |
NHL EDGE
Puck/player tracking data from NHL EDGE for 2025-26, shown as a percentile rank against the league. 50 games played.
Goals Against Avg
2.92
44th pctile
Goal Support Avg
3.20
71th pctile
Point %
55.0%
63th pctile
Games above .900 save%: 46% of starts (39th pctile).
Pre-NHL / Other Leagues
AHL, CHL (OHL/WHL/QMJHL), USHL and NCAA history, matched by name.
| League | Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHL | 2021-22 Regular Season | Bakersfield Condors | 35 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2.21 | 0.92 | 5 |
